Jasper 382

New Listing

Rare 82.8 +/- Acres in Christian County with Home Bordering National Forest

Price: $855,000 Acreage: 82.8 County: Christian State: MO
This rare 82.8 +/- acre property in Christian County, Missouri, offers a unique combination of privacy, scenery, and usability in an exceptional setting. The property features an older home with a walkout basement, positioned to take advantage of expansive views … Read More
View Listing
New Listing

Large Acreage Homesites in Archie Schools - Tract 3

Price: $255,000 Acreage: 30 County: Cass State: MO
Located in the heart of southern Cass County and just 35 minutes from the Kansas City metro, this property offers a rare opportunity to choose from multiple tracts of beautiful land in a highly desirable setting. With gently rolling topography, … Read More
View Listing
New Listing

Affordable Acreage Near Bull Shoals Lake - Tract 4

Price: $69,000 Acreage: 11.3 County: Taney State: MO
Midwest Land Group is proud to present this affordable 11 +/- acre tract near Bull Shoals Lake. If you’ve been searching for a place to build, hunt, and spend the weekends near the lake, look no further! This 11.34 +/- … Read More
View Listing
New Listing

Tract A-1: Perfect 10 Acre Country Buildsite on Dead End Road

Price: $94,525 Acreage: 10 County: Johnson State: MO
Midwest Land Group is proud to present Tract A-1, a beautiful 10 +/- acre country build site located just outside Leeton, Missouri. Sitting on a quiet, dead-end road, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, open space, and convenience. … Read More
View Listing
New Listing

Highly Productive Farm Along Panther Creek in Johnson County, Missouri

Price: $2,200,000 Acreage: 320 County: Johnson State: MO
This highly productive 320 +/- acre farm in Johnson County, Missouri, offers an exceptional blend of income-producing farmland, quality pasture, strong recreational value, and a classic country homesite. Ideally located just 6 miles east of Garden City and only 1 … Read More
View Listing
New Listing

Stunning Build Site with Development Potential in Kansas City

Price: $99,700 Acreage: 4.6 County: Jackson State: MO
If you’re looking for a smaller build site within the Kansas City metro area, then look no further! We are proud to offer this 4.6 +/- acre tract that is approximately 95% timber and offers a beautiful build site with … Read More
View Listing
New Listing

Prime Church or Commercial Property in Southern Lees Summit

Price: $1,995,000 Acreage: 4.3 County: Jackson State: MO
Discover a rare opportunity to own a versatile and visually striking property located just north of Raintree Lake on MO-150 in southern Lee’s Summit. Situated on a generous 4.3 acre parcel, this property offers both functionality and curb appeal, making … Read More
View Listing
New Listing

Home on 80 +/- Acres with Dynamite Hunting

Price: $481,900 Acreage: 80 County: Oregon State: MO
This charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath home on 80 acres in Oregon County is a must-see! Boasting excellent perimeter 5-strand barbed wire fencing in addition to being cross-fenced, it is livestock-ready. Land is equipped with frost-proof waterers throughout each pasture, … Read More
View Listing
New Listing

128.7 +/- Acres of Tillable and Hunting in Northern Missouri

Price: $785,131 Acreage: 128.7 County: Macon State: MO
Check out this 128.7 +/- acre property, featuring productive tillable acreage, a scenic pond, and hunting opportunities, that is located just a short drive from Macon, Missouri. Its convenient location offers the perfect balance of rural privacy with easy access … Read More
View Listing
New Listing

Productive Tillable Ground with Development Opportunity

Price: $539,400 Acreage: 93 County: Vernon State: MO
This Vernon County tract checks all the boxes for any landowner. It has over 80 acres of productive tillable ground consisting of Parsons and Barden silt loam soil. A waterway helps move runoff gently through the property and off the … Read More